Skip to content Skip to footer

2021/2022:MAUTECH Post-UTME Aptitude Test Screening Timetable

MAUTECH Post-UTME Aptitude Test Screening Timetable

MAUTECH Post-UTME Aptitude Test Screening Timetable: This is to inform the general public that Modibbo Adama University of Technology (MAUTECH) Post-UTME Aptitude Test Screening Time-Table Schedule Dates, Time and Venue for 2021/2022 Academic Session is out online

AfriEdu Team–The management of the Modibbo Adama University of Technology (MAUTECH) has released and published the post-utme aptitude test screening timetable schedule for the 2021/2022 academic session.

MAUTECH Post-UTME Aptitude Test Screening Timetable 2021/2022

All candidates who chose MAU, Yola as their MOST Preferred Choice of institution (First Choice) and have registered for the 2021/2022 Post UTME are to come to the University CBT Centre for their aptitude test examination as scheduled.

  • Date: 17th January, 2022
  • Time: 8.00am (Start)
  • Venue: University CBT Centre
S/No.A. FACULTY OF AGRICULTURETIME
1Agricultural Economics8: 00am – 9:00am
2Agricultural Extension and Rural Development8: 00am – 9:00am
3Animal Science and Range Management,8: 00am – 9:00am
4Crop Production and Horticulture,8: 00am – 9:00am
5Crop Protection,8: 00am – 9:00am
6Fisheries,8: 00am – 9:00am
7Food Science and Technology,8: 00am – 9:00am
8Forestry and Wildlife Management,8: 00am – 9:00am
9Soil Science8: 00am – 9:00am
B.FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES
10Architecture8: 00am – 9:00am
11Building8: 00am – 9:00am
12Industrial Design8: 00am – 9:00am
13Survey and Geo-informatics8: 00am – 9:00am
14Geography8: 00am – 9:00am
15Urban and Regional Planning8: 00am – 9:00am
C.FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
16Accounting9:00am – 10:00am
17Banking and Finance9:00am – 10:00am
18Economics9:00am – 10:00am
19Business Administration9:00am – 10:00am
20Information Management Technology9:00am – 10:00am
21Library and Information Science9:00am – 10:00am
D.FACULTY OF PHYSICAL SCIENCES
22Chemistry10:00am – 11:00am
23Industrial Chemistry10:00am – 11:00am
24Computer Science10:00am – 11:00am
25Industrial Mathematics10:00am – 11:00am
26Mathematics with Economics10:00am – 11:00am
27Statistics/Operations Research10:00am – 11:00am
28Physics10:00am – 11:00am
29Geology10:00am – 11:00am
E.FACULTY OF LIFE SCIENCES
30Biochemistry11:00am – 12:00pm
31Biotechnology11:00am – 12:00pm
32Microbiology11:00am – 12:00pm
33Laboratory Technology11:00am – 12:00pm
34Plant Science11:00am – 12:00pm
35Zoology11:00am – 12:00pm
F.MEDICINE AND SURGERY11:00am – 12:00pm
G.FACULTY OF EDUCATION
36Electrical and Electronics Technology Education12:00pm – 1:00pm
37Biology Education12:00pm – 1:00pm
38Geography Education12:00pm – 1:00pm
39Chemistry Education12:00pm – 1:00pm
40Physics Education12:00pm – 1:00pm
41Mathematics Education12:00pm – 1:00pm
42Statistics Education12:00pm – 1:00pm
43Mechanical Technology Education12:00pm – 1:00pm
44Construction Technology Education12:00pm – 1:00pm
45Agricultural Technology Education12:00pm – 1:00pm
46Business Education12:00pm – 1:00pm
47Home Economics Education12:00pm – 1:00pm
48Physics Education12:00pm – 1:00pm
H.FACULTY OF ENGINEERING
49Agricultural and Environmental Engineering2:00pm – 3:00pm
50Chemical Engineering2:00pm – 3:00pm
51Electrical/Electronic Engineering2:00pm – 3:00pm
52Mechanical Engineering2:00pm – 3:00pm

Note: Only applicants from the listed programmes who participated in the Exams will be considered for
admission.

SIGNED:
REGISTRAR
MODIBBO ADAMA UNIVERSITY, YOLA
(ADMISSION OFFICE).

Leave a comment

0/100